Leadership Team

"This is a school with a collaborative and inclusive culture. Children are nurtured and supported very effectively, so they thrive and succeed. Staff work hard to help pupils grow in confidence and independence"

Ofsted January 2019

Headteacher - Miss Liz Horrobin

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Sarah Prevost

 Assistant Headteacher - Mrs Caroline Rouse

 

Early Years Assistant Head Teacher - Mrs Beccy Nolan 

SENDCo - Miss Tracey Challoner

School Business Officer - Mrs Rhea Reynolds 

Nursery

Nursery Manager - Mrs Beccy Nolan

Room Leader - Mrs Michelle Watkins

Early Years Practitioners - Mrs Sarah Cunningham, Mrs Nicky Farthing, Miss Megan Harris, and Mrs Andrea Whiteley 

    

Foundation Stage

Teachers - Miss Shannon O'Sullivan and Miss Andrea Lanham

Student Teacher - Mrs Beccy Butterworth 

Teaching Assistants - Miss Ana Azevedo, Miss Sam Stacey and Mrs Lizzie Upton

       

Year 1

Teachers - Miss Carmen Salamanca and Mrs Helen Curtis 

   

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Ann Payne and Mrs Jo Griffiths

  

Year 2

Teachers -  Miss Sonal Modasia, Mrs Caroline Rouse 

Student Teacher - Mr Adam Lambert

      

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Claire Hall and Mrs Lesley Witherington 

         

Year 3

Teachers -   Miss Hannah Moxham and Mrs Rachel Cole

       

Teaching Assistants - Miss Sue Minns, Miss Catherine Connell and Mrs Jo Barrett

Year 4

Teachers -  Miss Jessica Jones and Miss Macy Dawson

      

Teaching Assistants -  Miss Megan Curnock and Mrs Jill Burfoot

       

Year 5

Teachers - Mrs Katie Storey, Mr Robert Truman, Miss Katy Banks, Mrs Gemma Humphrey

  

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Angela Uzzell, Mrs Deb Murphy, Mrs Sarah Barton, Mrs Wiltshire and Mrs Rowland

 

Year 6

Teachers - Mrs Fay Billingham, Mrs Maria Hulin, Mrs Liz Mann and Mrs Suzanne Stevens

        

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Sara Frost and Mrs Helen Mansfield

  

 

 

PPA Cover  -  Mrs Caroline Nadin and Sports Education 

   

Interventions teacher - Mrs Suzanne Stevens and Mrs Claire Barder

 

SEN Teaching Assistant- Mrs Claire Hobbs  

 

Inclusion Worker - Lilli Viney

 

Extended Services Staff - Miss Lilli Viney, Miss Megan Curnock, Miss Ana Azevedo, Mrs Rhea Reynolds, Ms Ann Hoskins, Mrs Lucy Jubb, Miss Lisha Hunt & Mrs Kerrie Phillips

                         

Office Staff  - Mrs Nicky Crocker and  Mrs Rhea Reynolds

    

Premises - Mr Robert Birtles

 

Catering -  Mrs Mandy Blewett (Catering Manager), Mrs Lucy Jubb and Mrs Catherine Sherwin

    

Mid-Day Supervising Assistants - Miss Ana Azevedo (Supervisor), Ms Lorraine Dodson, Mrs Jean Hayes, Ms Ann Hoskins, Miss Lisha Hunt, Mrs Lyn Hilton and Mrs Lochrie

                   

Cleaning Staff - Mrs Heidy Rue-Webb (Supervisor), Ms Lorraine Dodson, Mrs Ann Hoskins and Mrs Lyn Hilton

           

 

Updated September 2020